KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

co-leader

Italian translation: co-leader del mercato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-leader
Italian translation:co-leader del mercato
Entered by: LQS Language Quality Solutions

12:13 Apr 3, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: co-leader
This acquisition represents an outstanding opportunity for XXXx and will result in the Group becoming co-leader in the global wine & spirits industry.
Cristina Giannetti
co-leader del mercato
Explanation:
spesso usato anche nel settore enologico ad es.
http://www.bortonevivai.it/news/articolo.php?id=claudio zara...
Anche la caviro lo usa spesso http://www.movimentocooperativo.it/index.php?id=243
http://www.beverfood.com/v2/news article.storyid 813.htm
http://www.largoconsumo.info/052007/MIa2007Caviro72.pdf
Selected response from:

LQS Language Quality Solutions
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4co-leader mondiale
Ivana Giuliani
4co-leader del mercatoLQS Language Quality Solutions


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-leader del mercato


Explanation:
spesso usato anche nel settore enologico ad es.
http://www.bortonevivai.it/news/articolo.php?id=claudio zara...
Anche la caviro lo usa spesso http://www.movimentocooperativo.it/index.php?id=243
http://www.beverfood.com/v2/news article.storyid 813.htm
http://www.largoconsumo.info/052007/MIa2007Caviro72.pdf

LQS Language Quality Solutions
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-leader mondiale


Explanation:
co-leader mondiale nell’industria del vino e dei distillati.
co-leader mondiale del settore vino e alcolici

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2008-04-03 15:29:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con l’acquisizione di V&S, Pernod Ricard diviene la co-leader mondiale nell’industria del vino e dei distillati.” Questa il comunicato stampa francese....

Con l'acquisizione Pernod Ricard e' diventata numero uno mondiale della vodka di alta gamma e "co-leader mondiale" del settore vino e alcolici

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 26