KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Courier Service requirements

Italian translation: requisiti/esigenze del servizio di corriere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Courier Service requirements
Italian translation:requisiti/esigenze del servizio di corriere

09:01 Aug 13, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Courier Service requirements
Courier Service requirements
John S.T.
requisiti/esigenze del servizio di corriere
Explanation:
if only you could provide us with more context.....
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4requisiti/esigenze del servizio di corriere
Marina Capalbo
5Requisiti per l'utilizzo del servizio di corriere
Silvana Parascandolo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
requisiti/esigenze del servizio di corriere


Explanation:
if only you could provide us with more context.....

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ebru Ozgen Oglesbay: this may be a term of reference.
2 mins

agree  gloria giorgi
3 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
37 mins

agree  Tama
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Requisiti per l'utilizzo del servizio di corriere


Explanation:
Ciao

Silvana Parascandolo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 110