KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Litter

Italian translation: Rifiuti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Litter
Italian translation:Rifiuti
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

14:49 Apr 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Litter
Litter topic discussed at toolbox-meetings

Valutazione del rischio
xxxFGHI
contenitore dei rifiuti
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-04-22 14:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente "rifiuti".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contenitore dei rifiuti
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +2spazzatura/rifiuti
Barbara Salardi
4scorie
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
litter
contenitore dei rifiuti


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 min (2008-04-22 14:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o semplicemente "rifiuti".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 666
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Salardi: Ops, non avevo visto la nota... ;-)
5 mins
  -> Grazie Barbara :-)

agree  Debora Villa: rifiuti :-)
9 mins
  -> Grazie Debora :-)

agree  Marina56: ok
15 mins
  -> Grazie Marina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
litter
spazzatura/rifiuti


Explanation:
:-)


    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/L/li...
Barbara Salardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
5 mins
  -> Cheers Gaetano! ;-)

agree  Pnina
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Pnina!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
litter
scorie


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 146