KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

head look up icon

Italian translation: icona di ricerca/consultazione nell'intestazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:head look up icon
Italian translation:icona di ricerca/consultazione nell'intestazione
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

20:39 Nov 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: head look up icon
Tip! In name fields you can type the name in or click on the head look up icon
to search.
Tip! Names of people must not be entered into free text fields such as the Short
and Event Description as this contravenes data privacy laws.
Cristina Giannetti
icona di ricerca/consultazione nell'intestazione
Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Look-Up_Table

look-up table, sottointende l'operazione di consultazione

Qui un esempio:

http://zip4.usps.com/zip4/welcome.jsp
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1icona di ricerca/consultazione nell'intestazione
AeC2009
3icona di consultazione veloce in alto dello schermoPnina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
icona di ricerca/consultazione nell'intestazione


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Look-Up_Table

look-up table, sottointende l'operazione di consultazione

Qui un esempio:

http://zip4.usps.com/zip4/welcome.jsp

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
15 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
icona di consultazione veloce in alto dello schermo


Explanation:
Buon lavoro.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2008-11-03 16:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si seleziona l'icone di consultazione per caricare una risorsa o fare un salto da una risorsa ad altra.



Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 32