KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

maintenance

Italian translation: manutenzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance
Italian translation:manutenzione
Entered by: In altre parole

12:20 Nov 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: maintenance
In questa frase si parla degli obiettivi di una società, ma non riesco a capire come tradurre "maintenance". Grazie per il vostro aiuto!
To sell goods, articles of all kinds and every description relating to objects of the Company by way of hire purchase or deferred payment or similar transactions and maintenance of any goods, articles or commodities of all and every kind and description upon any terms whatsoever"
In altre parole
Italy
manutenzione
Explanation:
....e manutenzione di qualsiasi bene, articolo.....
io l'ho trovato così.
Selected response from:

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gestione/mantenimento/assistenza
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
4 +2manutenzione
Traducendo Co. Ltd


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manutenzione


Explanation:
....e manutenzione di qualsiasi bene, articolo.....
io l'ho trovato così.

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana-Maria Badea
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
37 mins
  -> grazie

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestione/mantenimento/assistenza


Explanation:
Secondo me occorre scegliere un termine di più ampio significato che possa adattarsi ai diversi tipi di bene/prodotto.

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aobadai: gestione
21 mins
  -> Grazie Aobadai!

agree  Silvia Barra
46 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AeC2009