KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

trade mission

Italian translation: missione commerciale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade mission
Italian translation:missione commerciale
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:30 Nov 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: trade mission
The HKTDC also organised four other trade shows to run concurrently with the show: the Hong Kong International Furniture Fair, Hong Kong International Building and Decoration Materials and Hardware Fair, Eco Expo Asia and Sports Source Asia.
Cristina Giannetti
missione commerciale
Explanation:
http://www.vicenzaqualita.org/a_ITA_911_1.html

http://www.cameradicommercio.it/cdc/id_pagina/26/id_tema/x/i...
Selected response from:

Chiara Pallotti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2delegazione commerciale
Adele Oliveri
3delegazione commerciale
AdamiAkaPataflo
3missione commerciale
Chiara Pallotti


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delegazione commerciale


Explanation:
ciao Cristina, dal tuo contesto mi sembra di capire che si tratti di delegazioni commerciali. Aspettiamo conferme o smentite :-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: confermo! :-)
1 min
  -> grazie Simona :-)

agree  rossella mainardis
36 mins
  -> grazie Rossella :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
delegazione commerciale


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286