KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

electrical ignition

Italian translation: accensione elettrica


09:43 Nov 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sistemi antincendio ad aerosol
English term or phrase: electrical ignition
The use of Aerosol extinguishing generators with electrical ignition is only allowed when using approved fire alarm system control units. The preburning time shall be reduced to a minimum.
Grazie mille
5168
Italian translation:accensione elettrica
Explanation:
Perché no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-11-30 09:38:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Sabrina! Buona domenica! silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
ho messo innesco elettrico...il senso è quello.
grazie
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10accensione elettrica
Silvia Nigretto
3 +1ad accensione elettrica
daria fedele


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad accensione elettrica


Explanation:
l'uso è subordinato ai controlli del sistema di allarme

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2008-11-24 09:50:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa silvia avevo già scritto!

daria fedele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Nigretto: Don't worry!!! Capita spessissimo di scrivere contemporaneamente la stessa cosa!
5 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
accensione elettrica


Explanation:
Perché no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2008-11-30 09:38:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Sabrina! Buona domenica! silvia

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
ho messo innesco elettrico...il senso è quello.
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Bernardi
1 min
  -> Grazie mille Barbara!

agree  Marika Costantini
2 mins
  -> Ciao Marika! Grazie mille!

agree  daria fedele
2 mins
  -> Grazie mille Daria!

agree  Oana Popovici
10 mins
  -> Grazie mille Oana!

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
12 mins
  -> Grazie mille Laura!

agree  rossella mainardis
12 mins
  -> Ciao Rossella! Grazie mille!

agree  Aobadai
36 mins
  -> Grazie mille Aobadai!

agree  Desila
56 mins
  -> Grazie mille Desila!

agree  mariant
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Mariant!

agree  Patrizia Detassis
11 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Studiowords4u!