KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

fire- hygenic assessment

Italian translation: valutazione rischi nell'utilizzo...


11:06 Nov 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / sistemi antincendio ad aerosol
English term or phrase: fire- hygenic assessment
Come si può rendere al meglio?
In order to positively exclude a hazard for persons possible in the vicinity of the aerosol fire extinguishing generators while a fire is being extinguished and who may be exposed to the aerosol, studies were ordered from the Hygiene Institute Gelsenkirchen.
An excerpt from the study "Brandhygienische Beurteilung van Lóschgeneratoren" (Fire-hygienic Assessment of Fire Extinguishing Generators) of the Hygiene Institut des Ruhrgebietes in Gelsenkirchen dated 3 NOV 1999.
Grazie mille
5168
Italian translation:valutazione rischi nell'utilizzo...
Explanation:
... di generatori per lo spegnimento di incendi
Selected response from:

Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3valutazione rischi nell'utilizzo...
Cristina Lo Bianco
3conformità alla normativa antincendio
Annamaria Martinolli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conformità alla normativa antincendio


Explanation:
Una possibilità.

Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutazione rischi nell'utilizzo...


Explanation:
... di generatori per lo spegnimento di incendi

Cristina Lo Bianco
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
grazie mille