KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

competition briefing

Italian translation: tema / titolo del concorso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competition briefing
Italian translation:tema / titolo del concorso
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

09:45 Nov 26, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: competition briefing
“Virtuous lights: for an aesthetic of environment-friendly light”: what does this mean to you? How did you interpret our competition briefing?

direttive del concorso / tema del concorso
Cristina Giannetti
tema / titolo del concorso
Explanation:
Due alternative.

Selected response from:

Silvia_M
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4argomento del concorsoCarla Sordina
4tema / titolo del concorso
Silvia_M
3traccia
Emanuela Sebastiani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
argomento del concorso


Explanation:
alternativa a tema

Carla Sordina
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tema / titolo del concorso


Explanation:
Due alternative.



Silvia_M
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traccia


Explanation:
L'uso del termine e' frequente nel caso di temi e/o concorsi.

Emanuela Sebastiani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian