KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cute

Italian translation: carino


02:48 Oct 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: cute
cute
david
Italian translation:carino
Explanation:
o carina
Selected response from:

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12carino
Cinta Cano Barbudo
4 +2attraente, grazioso
Gian
4bellina, bellino
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
carino


Explanation:
o carina

Cinta Cano Barbudo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali
14 mins
  -> Grazie Andrea!!!

agree  Marcello Napolitano: o anche bellino/bellina
26 mins
  -> si!!! Grazie Marcello!

agree  mergim
1 hr
  -> Tante grazie!

agree  Aida GarciaPons: Davdi, dictionaries can help, too
1 hr
  -> Cuánta razón tienes, Aida! Gracias!

agree  giogi: pretty, attractive, even in a sexual way. on a dictionary whatsoever!
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Giovanna!

agree  Sarah Ponting
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Sara!!!

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5 hrs
  -> Tante grazie!

agree  caterina fuda
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Caterina!!

agree  Cristina Giannetti
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Cristina!

agree  Maria Elena Tondi
11 hrs
  -> Grazie!!!

agree  Glenda Janssen
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!!!

agree  italia
1 day13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bellina, bellino


Explanation:
bello - handsome, beautiful
+ ino/ina diminuitive suffix.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attraente, grazioso


Explanation:
Diz. Garzanti

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Grassi
1 hr

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
4 hrs