KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

European Works Council (EWC)

Italian translation: COMITATO AZIENDALE EUROPEO (CAE)


17:44 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: European Works Council (EWC)
.... about the role the European Works Council should play in the event of mergers, acquisitions etc.
sabseb
Italian translation:COMITATO AZIENDALE EUROPEO (CAE)
Explanation:
v/ riferimento
Saluti
Salv
Selected response from:

Averna
Grading comment
grazie ancora !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5COMITATO AZIENDALE EUROPEO (CAE)
Averna
5Comitato Aziendale Europeo
Irene (Renata) Liapis
5lasciato come staAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lasciato come sta


Explanation:
... Da segnalare la pubblicazione del Bollettino n.27/2000 EWC (European Works Council):
si mette in risalto come i codici etici, intesi come "adesione a standard ...


    Reference: http://www.soldionline.it/SOL_Editoriale.nsf/7c01afa99661ff4...
    Reference: http://www.lomb.cgil.it/rsuibm/cae.htm
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comitato Aziendale Europeo


Explanation:
il comitato istituito conformemente all'articolo 1,paragrafo 2 o alle disposizioni dell'allegato,onde attuare l'informazione e la consultazione dei lavoratori

Reference Direttiva 94/45/CE del Consiglio
(1)
TERM comitato aziendale europeo

Reference Direttiva 94/45/CE del Consiglio;GU 1994 L 254/66

Note {NTE} riguardante l'istituzione di un comitato aziendale europeo


Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
COMITATO AZIENDALE EUROPEO (CAE)


Explanation:
v/ riferimento
Saluti
Salv


    Reference: http://www.eurofound.eu.int/emire/ITALY/EUROPEANWORKSCOUNCIL...
Averna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
grazie ancora !