KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

presentation package

Italian translation: pacchetto di presentazione/informativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:presentation package
Italian translation:pacchetto di presentazione/informativo
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

17:48 Oct 29, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: presentation package
One participant went through a presentation package concerning IRI that has been prepared for the communication with works councils in the region. The communication will take place in October.
sabseb
pacchetto di presentazione/informativo
Explanation:
penso che sia il malloppo dato prima di una conferenza o di una serie di lavori
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pacchetto di presentazione/informativoAdriano Bonetto
4documentazione da presentare
Gian


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pacchetto di presentazione/informativo


Explanation:
penso che sia il malloppo dato prima di una conferenza o di una serie di lavori

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1401
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Parascandolo
4 hrs

agree  gmel117608
12 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentazione da presentare


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123