KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

handles nuts and sesam seeds

Italian translation: tratta noci e semi di sesamo


19:46 Jan 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: handles nuts and sesam seeds
Produced in a factory which handles nuts and sesame seeds
xxxAlpina
Italian translation:tratta noci e semi di sesamo
Explanation:
oppure "commercia in"
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11tratta noci e semi di sesamo
theangel
5 +1che si occupa del trattamento di noci e di semi di sesamo
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che si occupa del trattamento di noci e di semi di sesamo


Explanation:
prodotti da una società che...

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
tratta noci e semi di sesamo


Explanation:
oppure "commercia in"

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karen_75
1 hr
  -> grazie Karen :0)

agree  Michele Galuppo
1 hr
  -> grazie Michele :0)

agree  tcas
3 hrs
  -> Grazie tcas :0)

agree  Ornella Grannis
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Ornella :0)

agree  Giusi Pasi
5 hrs
  -> grazie Giusi :0)

agree  preite
11 hrs
  -> Ty :0)

agree  Sarah Ponting
11 hrs
  -> Ty Sarah :0)

agree  101translations
11 hrs
  -> grazie Giovanni :0)

agree  miriosky
13 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
15 hrs

agree  ChiaraGC
17 hrs
  -> grazie anche a miriosky, Cristina e Chiara! :0)