KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

overengineering

Italian translation: implicazioni tecniche


16:50 Jan 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: overengineering
Critical success factors for wholesalers' logistics:
reduce down time and inventory errors,
reduce complexity and overengineering, ....
Giorgia P
Italian translation:implicazioni tecniche
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Slt. Giorgia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eccessiva ingegnerizzazione
Domenica Grangiotti
4implicazioni tecniche
Gian
3sopraingegnerizzazione/ ultraingegnerizzazione
anavon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sopraingegnerizzazione/ ultraingegnerizzazione


Explanation:
Riesco! ;)

anavon
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 13

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eccessiva ingegnerizzazione


Explanation:
eccessiva complicazione tecnica


Domenica Grangiotti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1348

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 min

agree  Chiara Santoriello
11 mins

agree  Daniela Falessi
15 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implicazioni tecniche


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti. Slt. Giorgia