phytohealth services

Italian translation: servizi fitosanitari

English term or phrase:phytohealth services
Italian translation:servizi fitosanitari
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:59 Jan 15, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: phytohealth services
we are talking about facilities offered by Cargo City at Malpensa (Milan) Airport to every cargo handler and goods forwarder
silvana lorenzi
servizio fitosanitario
Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 15:04:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... IL DIRIGENTE DEL SERVIZIO omissis DECRETA * Che i fiori recisi di orchidee intercettati
dal Servizio Fitosanitario presso l\'Aeroporto di Falconara debbano ...
www.regione.marche.it/bur/01/17.0102/ agenzia_decreti/1.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie infinite
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5servizio fitosanitario
Antonella Andreella
3 +3servizi fitosanitari
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
servizio fitosanitario


Explanation:
HTH

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 15:04:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... IL DIRIGENTE DEL SERVIZIO omissis DECRETA * Che i fiori recisi di orchidee intercettati
dal Servizio Fitosanitario presso l\'Aeroporto di Falconara debbano ...
www.regione.marche.it/bur/01/17.0102/ agenzia_decreti/1.html - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
grazie infinite

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1 min

agree  Marina Capalbo: scusa antonella,
1 min
  -> e di che? Questione di 1 secondo. :)

agree  preite
2 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: servizi
20 mins

agree  Gian
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
servizi fitosanitari


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="servi...

qui ti potrai chiarire le idee

HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22ser...
Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
0 min

agree  Sarah Ponting
19 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
21 mins