KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Priorities, Policy and Communications Board of CabineManagement Board of Cabinet

Italian translation: Consiglio Ministeriale per le comunicazioni, le politiche e le emergenze sociali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Priorities, Policy and Communications Board of CabineManagement Board of Cabinet
Italian translation:Consiglio Ministeriale per le comunicazioni, le politiche e le emergenze sociali
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

20:50 Jan 16, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Priorities, Policy and Communications Board of CabineManagement Board of Cabinet
Ernie Eves has been the vice-chair of the Priorities, Policy and Communications Board of Cabinet and the vice-chair of the Management Board of Cabinet.

Ho abbozzato diverse traduzioni, ma non sono sicura che corrispondano alla dicitura esatta.
Vale
Consiglio Ministeriale per le comunicazioni, le politiche e le emergenze sociali
Explanation:
'Priorities' sono le emergenze sociali, il resto è strettamente connesso. Troverai riscontri in rete esaminando le singole espressioni.
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Consiglio Ministeriale per le comunicazioni, le politiche e le emergenze sociali
Giusi Pasi
1Commissione...karen_75


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Commissione...


Explanation:
...per le Comunicazioni, la Politica e le Priorità (o Privilegi) del Consiglio dei Ministri.
Commissione per l'Amministrazione (??) del Consiglio dei Ministri.

Non ho idea se in italiano abbiano nomi specifici. Questo è il mio piccolo aiuto.
Buon lavoro!


karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Consiglio Ministeriale per le comunicazioni, le politiche e le emergenze sociali


Explanation:
'Priorities' sono le emergenze sociali, il resto è strettamente connesso. Troverai riscontri in rete esaminando le singole espressioni.

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
3 days 2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
7 days