hard-core rally pilot

Italian translation: irriducibile/invasato/estremo

English term or phrase:hard-core
Italian translation:irriducibile/invasato/estremo
Entered by: Simo Blom

15:13 Jan 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hard-core rally pilot
spericolato ? professionista ? Grazie!
Simo Blom
Finland
irriducibile
Explanation:
Allunghiamo la lista ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:24:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dal Collins
4. extremely committed or fanatical: a hard-core Communist
Selected response from:

karen_75
Grading comment
Grazie Karen! Grz anche a tutti per gli agree e a Luca per la risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7irriducibile
karen_75
4 +1Estremo
Luca Ruella


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
irriducibile


Explanation:
Allunghiamo la lista ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-18 15:24:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dal Collins
4. extremely committed or fanatical: a hard-core Communist

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Grazie Karen! Grz anche a tutti per gli agree e a Luca per la risposta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Oberto: A volte significa INVASATO
6 mins

agree  Marie Scarano
30 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
34 mins

agree  Michele Galuppo
1 hr
  -> Grazie a tutti!

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
1 hr
  -> grazie Domenica :)

agree  xxxFloriana: cito Dalla: "Nuvolari ha le mani come artigli, di morire non gli importa niente"!
3 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day 5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Estremo


Explanation:
la mia proposta. buon lavoro!

Luca Ruella
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr