KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

check-in

Italian translation: check-in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check-in
Italian translation:check-in
Entered by: Luke

22:17 Jan 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ commercial aviation
English term or phrase: check-in
It refers to the :ckeck-in" at an airport
Luke
check-in
Explanation:
check in 1 (vi + adv: at airport) fare il check-in

rif. Collins
Selected response from:

karen_75
Grading comment
Grazie Kare (e, naturalmente and Mariacarmela) - siete tutte e 2 vincitrici. Grazie della conferma (avevo un dubbio...) Ciao, Luke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5registrazione
rpuddu
5 +3check-in
karen_75
5check in
Mariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
registrazione


Explanation:
I would keep it anyway in English and leave "check-in"

rpuddu
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
2 mins

agree  Doris Marka: check-in
10 hrs

agree  Cecilia Di Vita: definitely check-in
10 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting: check-in
11 hrs

agree  Silviaboch
13 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
check-in


Explanation:
check in 1 (vi + adv: at airport) fare il check-in

rif. Collins

karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Grazie Kare (e, naturalmente and Mariacarmela) - siete tutte e 2 vincitrici. Grazie della conferma (avevo un dubbio...) Ciao, Luke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
10 hrs

agree  Drem
12 hrs

agree  Adriana Togliani
23 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
check in


Explanation:
nessun'altra traduzione

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 129