KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

would be charged at local tonnage rates

Italian translation: v.s.


10:17 Jan 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ pallets
English term or phrase: would be charged at local tonnage rates
any later supply from Europe would need to be subsidised so that the nails would be charged at local tonnage rates to potential registrant until local supply was established.
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
applicare le tariffe locali in base al tonnellaggio
Selected response from:

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2v.s.
Julie Preston
2prezzi locali d'ingrosso/ a tonnellata ?
Marie Scarano


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
v.s.


Explanation:
applicare le tariffe locali in base al tonnellaggio

Julie Preston
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 253
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
12 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prezzi locali d'ingrosso/ a tonnellata ?


Explanation:
sembra aver senso nel contesto

Marie Scarano
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 171