KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

plenary presentation

Italian translation: presentazione plenaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plenary presentation
Italian translation:presentazione plenaria
Entered by: Marco Oberto

16:09 Jan 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ Managerial Conference
English term or phrase: plenary presentation
Conference terminology
The managers members of the Federation are welcome to join and discuss with their colleagues.

PROGRAM
Tuesday
11-12.30 Choice of:
a. Plenary presentation
Corporate Social Responsibility: a New Strategic Tool?
b. Workshops - see page
Marco Oberto
Italy
presentazione plenaria
Explanation:
Per riferimenti vedi ricerca su google

http://www.google.it/search?q="presentazione plenaria"&ie=UT...
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
E grazie,
Marco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6presentazione plenaria
Marina Capalbo
4sessione plenaria
Marina Fracchia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
presentazione plenaria


Explanation:
Per riferimenti vedi ricerca su google

http://www.google.it/search?q="presentazione plenaria"&ie=UT...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675
Grading comment
E grazie,
Marco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Camaiora
3 mins

agree  Maurizio Valente: Dal Devoto Oli: plenario = che si svolge con la partecipazione o l'intervento al completo di un gruppo di persone
6 mins

agree  Anna Nicosia
9 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
1 hr

agree  Luca Giorgio Bochese
2 hrs

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
15 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sessione plenaria


Explanation:
anche se non è letterale, di solito nei programmi delle conferenze si usa

Marina Fracchia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50