KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

modelling machine

Italian translation: macchina modellatrice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:modelling machine
Italian translation:macchina modellatrice
Entered by: gmorandi

08:09 Jan 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: modelling machine
Full Title
"Modelling Machine Accessory" a code for the product will be added at the end of this title i.e.
"Modelling Machine Accessory 35"
gmorandi
Italy
macchina modellatrice
Explanation:
more context would be useful

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 08:15:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Dopo un\'attenta ispezione sulla qualità, ogni stampo viene posizionato sulla macchina modellatrice\"

www.rubidancespa.com/qualita.html


\"Usate la macchina modellatrice per formare la maschera\"

www2.nonsologiochi.com/walkthroughpage/41849

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 08:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche

MACCHINA FORMATRICE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 08:18:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Master è una macchina formatrice di cartone ondulato\"

www.italiaimballaggio.it/italiaimballaggio/ 6_01/6_01/sezioni/05_matir/rubr_matir.html
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers, the client was happy with Sarah's suggestion, Macchina Modellatrice.

Thank you all anyway,
Gaia Morandi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1macchina per la prototipazione
Maria Luisa Barbano
4 +1macchina modellatrice
Sarah Ponting
4macchina a copiare
Gian


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchina modellatrice


Explanation:
more context would be useful

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 08:15:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Dopo un\'attenta ispezione sulla qualità, ogni stampo viene posizionato sulla macchina modellatrice\"

www.rubidancespa.com/qualita.html


\"Usate la macchina modellatrice per formare la maschera\"

www2.nonsologiochi.com/walkthroughpage/41849

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 08:17:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche

MACCHINA FORMATRICE

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-28 08:18:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Master è una macchina formatrice di cartone ondulato\"

www.italiaimballaggio.it/italiaimballaggio/ 6_01/6_01/sezioni/05_matir/rubr_matir.html

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150
Grading comment
Thank you all for your answers, the client was happy with Sarah's suggestion, Macchina Modellatrice.

Thank you all anyway,
Gaia Morandi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
6 mins
  -> grazie

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
macchina per la prototipazione


Explanation:
si parla moolto spesso di prototipazione rapida. v. http://www.adecom-rho.it/prototipaz.htm

buon lavoro!
Maria Luisa

Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 327

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ghetti
8 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
macchina a copiare


Explanation:
Queste macchine copiano il pezzo; non credo che interpretino un disegno!

1 FRESATRICE A COPIARE TIPO Mod. "RAM MILL 10/E" Rambaudi


http://www.makxilia.8m.com/tornio_t124.html

Tornio con copiatore


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123