KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Guinea

Italian translation: guineano, guineana


00:58 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ A guide for travellers
English term or phrase: Guinea
Dear Italian Translators,

Will you please tell me how do you call the citizens of Guinea?
In English they call: Guinean.

Please, tell me the male and female in Italian.

Grazie!
Doris Fukuda
Italian translation:guineano, guineana
Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:04:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LA SITUAZIONE ECONOMICA
... anche senza le istituzioni di Bretton Woods, La situazione Guineana doveva essere ... Il
Franco Guineano rimpiazzò il syli, seguito da una repentina svalutazione ...
www.ware.it/Africa/Guinea/ecosit.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome Investors
... sui costi di produzione e quindi rende l’industria Guineana meno competitiva ... Il
governo Guineano prevede la costruzione di un impianto idroelettrico con una ...
www.ware.it/Africa/Guinea/itwinv.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ware.it ]
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda Fernando!

Merci Serge !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guineano, guineana
Fernando Muela
4Guineano e Guineana
Serge L


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guineano e Guineana


Explanation:
should be it...

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 63

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guineano, guineana


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 01:04:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LA SITUAZIONE ECONOMICA
... anche senza le istituzioni di Bretton Woods, La situazione Guineana doveva essere ... Il
Franco Guineano rimpiazzò il syli, seguito da una repentina svalutazione ...
www.ware.it/Africa/Guinea/ecosit.htm - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome Investors
... sui costi di produzione e quindi rende l’industria Guineana meno competitiva ... Il
governo Guineano prevede la costruzione di un impianto idroelettrico con una ...
www.ware.it/Africa/Guinea/itwinv.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ware.it ]


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda Fernando!

Merci Serge !