KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

i miss you

Italian translation: mi manchi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i miss you
Italian translation:mi manchi
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

14:47 Jan 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i miss you
Milan, Italy

To a love one far far away.
Shawn Weaver
mi manchi
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 14:49:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I believe you can find this this question in the glossaries.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15mi manchi
Massimo Gaido
5 +1Mi manchi
Stefano77
5 +1mi manchi!!Drem


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
mi manchi


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 14:49:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I believe you can find this this question in the glossaries.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 min

agree  Sabrina Eskelson: assolutamente. Ciao Massimo ;-)
1 min

agree  Daniela Falessi
2 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting: certamente
7 mins

agree  Simo Blom
22 mins

agree  theangel: infatti, avevamo risposto a questa domanda pohi giorni fa :0)
23 mins

agree  Monica Colman
59 mins

agree  Gian: tanto o poco? Tanto....!!!!
1 hr

agree  Cristina Marullo Reetdz
1 hr

agree  Ann Firenze
1 hr

agree  emanuelabergia: assolutamente si
2 hrs

agree  Michele Galuppo
2 hrs

agree  Giusi Pasi: oh... ma quanto mi manchi!
9 hrs

agree  Adriana Togliani
11 hrs

agree  xxxr_bandiera
6 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mi manchi!!


Explanation:
ciao

Drem
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emanuelabergia
3 days 4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mi manchi


Explanation:
I'm used to saying that...

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli: oh oh oh!
6 hrs