KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

certified as built

Italian translation: certificato come costruito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certified as built
Italian translation:certificato come costruito
Entered by: Gian

15:59 Mar 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: certified as built
certified for construction
certified as built
Sara
certificato come costruito
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 16:14:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da Google
... e certificazione dell’impianto come costruito in accordo ... Fabbricante” che rilascia il certificato di conformità ... Come si e’ strutturata Foster Wheeler (2 ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3certificato come costruito
Gian
1certificato come realizzato
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
certificato come realizzato


Explanation:
as-build su eurod. è tra virgolette e tradotto pari pari in italiano.
Mah...


Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 578

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificato come costruito


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 16:14:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

da Google
... e certificazione dell’impianto come costruito in accordo ... Fabbricante” che rilascia il certificato di conformità ... Come si e’ strutturata Foster Wheeler (2 ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
12 mins

agree  xxxcindy880
18 hrs

agree  Paola Dentifrigi: Giusto, non so perché ho scritto "realizzato". Lapis
20 hrs