KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Mrs.

Italian translation: Signora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mrs.
Italian translation:Signora

16:25 Mar 25, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Mrs.
Allow me to introduce Mrs. Chris Femmenino.
Lisa
Sig.ra
Explanation:
la Signora...
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15Sig.ra
Giusi Pasi
5 +6signora
sabina moscatelli
5 +3Signora
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Sig.ra


Explanation:
la Signora...

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
4 mins

agree  Massimo Gaido
5 mins

agree  Miriam Ludwig
11 mins

agree  T F F
45 mins

agree  Gian
47 mins

agree  leff
49 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  Michele Galuppo
1 hr

agree  xxxcindy880
1 hr

agree  gmel117608
1 hr

agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs

agree  Valentino Visentini
9 hrs

agree  emanuelabergia
15 hrs

agree  Amalia Bit
21 hrs

agree  Paola Capobianco
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Signora


Explanation:
Sig.ra

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T F F
45 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  Lorenzo Lilli
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
signora


Explanation:
abbreviazione: Sig.ra

Ho il piacere di presentarle la Sig.ra CF

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
10 mins

agree  Marion Burns
22 mins

agree  T F F
45 mins

agree  xxxrosalia: si :)
1 hr

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  Arianna Niero
4 hrs