KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Parameter steering

Italian translation: servotronic/proporzionale alla velocità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:parameter steering
Italian translation:servotronic/proporzionale alla velocità

10:37 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ accessori auto
English term or phrase: Parameter steering
lo mette tra parantesi dopo aver descritto il volante multifunzionale dell'auto.Intende il controllo o la regolazione elettronica dell'angolo di sterzatura?
Mariella
proporzionale alla velocitá
Explanation:
Ho trovato vari termini sui siti :

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 11:21:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La VW lo chiama \"servotronic\"

www.volkswagen-italia.com/phaeton/tecnica/sterzo.html
Selected response from:

skardo
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proporzionale alla velocitá
skardo
4(Sforzo sul) volante in funzione della velocità
Gian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proporzionale alla velocitá


Explanation:
Ho trovato vari termini sui siti :

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 11:21:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La VW lo chiama \"servotronic\"

www.volkswagen-italia.com/phaeton/tecnica/sterzo.html


    Reference: http://www.meridianautoparts.com/terms.htm
skardo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE.
20 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Sforzo sul) volante in funzione della velocità


Explanation:
...

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123