KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

engaged

Italian translation: inserito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engaged
Italian translation:inserito

15:36 Mar 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ accessori auto
English term or phrase: engaged
sensor for co-driver seat(accessori auto,descrizione sensori)
Mariella
inserito
Explanation:
cristina
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4attivato
Adriana Esposito
4 +1inserito
Cristina Giannetti
4innestatoLorraine Abbey


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attivato


Explanation:
direi.

Esempi:
...in caso d'allarme la centrale compone il numero telefonico del proprietario
ed invia un segnale acustico proveniente dal sensore attivato:

...Sensori RFS Rifasatore di Salita (Sensore bistabile attivato da magnete


...Durante il movimento, viene attivato il sensore di rilevazione oggetti che, come
già descritto,

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skardo: sensore attivato, concordo con A.E.
22 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
25 mins
  -> Grazie a tutti

agree  Michele Galuppo
36 mins

agree  xxxIno66
36 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innestato


Explanation:
sensore innestato potrebbe andare...


Luca

Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inserito


Explanation:
cristina

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
6 hrs