KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

protected health information

Italian translation: info riservate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protected info
Italian translation:info riservate
Entered by: Paola Guzzetta

09:31 Mar 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: protected health information
Acknowledgement of Receipt
Of Notice of Privacy Practices
For Protected Health Information

Dichiarazione di Ricevuta
Di Informativa sulla Privacy
Per informazioni sanitarie protette/tutelate?
Paola Guzzetta
Italy
riservate
Explanation:
Io direi informazioni sanitarie riservate
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2riservateMarina Zinno
5relativa alla tutela delle informazioni sanitarie personali
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
relativa alla tutela delle informazioni sanitarie personali


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:36:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

direi personali perché riservate mi sembra già implicito nella tutela della privacy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-28 09:44:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

direi personali perché riservate mi sembra già implicito nella tutela della privacy.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1708

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riservate


Explanation:
Io direi informazioni sanitarie riservate

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
33 mins

agree  Renata Moro
8 hrs