KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

lab practicum

Italian translation: pratica/applicazioni pratiche di laboratorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lab practicum
Italian translation:pratica/applicazioni pratiche di laboratorio
Entered by: Grace M

23:09 Dec 7, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / university course description
English term or phrase: lab practicum
Potrà sembrare scontato che si tratta di pratica di laboratorio, ma non si sa mai come viene usato il latino in inglese...

Lecture and laboratory format with written tests and lab practicum.
Grace M
pratica di laboratorio
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

paolo della bella
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie Paolo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pratica di laboratorio
paolo della bella
4(attività di) praticantato in laboratorio
GianLuigi Miani
Summary of reference entries provided
practicumScience451

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pratica di laboratorio


Explanation:
...

paolo della bella
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie Paolo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451: forse anche : APPLICAZIONI PRATICHE DI LABORATORIO
6 mins

agree  enrico paoletti
18 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(attività di) praticantato in laboratorio


Explanation:
A completamento del corso è previsto un periodo di praticantato (stage ... al master è di 5.500 € e include: i corsi teorici, il laboratorio di tesi, ...
(dal sito di ....per saperne di più - Università Iuav di Venezia)


    Reference: http://www.iuav.it/Didattica1/master/master---I/architettu/
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




Reference comments


19 mins
Reference: practicum

Reference information:
A practicum is a college course, often in a specialized field of study, that is designed to give students supervised practical application of a previously studied theory. Practicums (student teaching) are common for education and social work majors.

http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Is_practica_the_plural_of_practicu...
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/Is_practica_the_plural_of_practicu...





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-12-08 17:04:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Circa 15.600 risultati (0,27 secondi) Risultati di ricerca

Argomenti ed organizzazione del corso di Biologia Molecolare in ...Lezione C (90'): Aspetti Applicativi. Saranno evidenziate le più comuni ***applicazioni pratiche di laboratorio*** delle nozioni acquisite in A e B. ...
www.federica.unina.it/.../argomenti-ed-organizzazione-del-c... molecolare-in-formato-e-learning/ - Copia cache -

_____________________________________________

***applicazioni pratiche di laboratorio*** ?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-12-08 17:07:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.federica.unina.it/scienze-biotecnologiche/biologi...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237
Note to reference poster
Asker: Ciao Science, avevo visto anch'io questa definizione, ma come renderla in italiano? Hai un'idea?