KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

weather related clean-up

Italian translation: piani d\'intervento a fronte di disastri climatici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weather related clean-up
Italian translation:piani d\'intervento a fronte di disastri climatici
Entered by: Acubens

16:12 Dec 12, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / SAP
English term or phrase: weather related clean-up
Planned outages such as Turnarounds or Shut Downs in addition to un-planned events such as weather related clean-up (hurricanes, freeze or flood preparation and repairs).
Acubens
Italy
piani d'intervento a fronte di disastri climatici
Explanation:
la mia proposta
Selected response from:

deianira
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2piani d'intervento a fronte di disastri climaticideianira
4lavori di ripristino dovuti a intemperie
Marco Simoncini


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lavori di ripristino dovuti a intemperie


Explanation:
mi sembra che di fronte a un uragano, "pulizie" sia un po' poco...

Marco Simoncini
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
piani d'intervento a fronte di disastri climatici


Explanation:
la mia proposta

deianira
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pnina
1 hr
  -> grazie per l'agree, Pnina

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 1 hr
  -> grazie, enrico