KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Pan-Chinese

Italian translation: Pan-cinese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pan-Chinese
Italian translation:Pan-cinese
Entered by: gabs72

16:48 May 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Pan-Chinese
Come si chiama in italiano questa lingua?

CONTESTO:

Product Detail

-Product Type: Disk Kit
-Product Family: Exchange
-Server - Standard
- Product Pool: Servers
- Operating System: Win NT
- Media: CD
- Version: 2000
- Language: ***Pan-Chinese***
Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Pan-cinese
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

gabs72
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie

Giacomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Pan-Cinese
Claudio Nasso
3 +3Pan-cinese
gabs72


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pan-cinese


Explanation:
Ciao


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/italy/office/previous/2000/faq/
gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Grazie

Giacomo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Simon
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Olga

agree  Massimo Gaido
3 mins
  -> Ti ringrazio, Massimo

agree  verbis
52 mins
  -> Grazie, Verbis.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Pan-Cinese


Explanation:
Direi che è l'unica soluzione.

cfr. pan-asiatico, pan-germanico, ecc.

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 806

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Massimo

agree  Olga Simon
5 mins
  -> Grazie, Olga

agree  verbis
52 mins
  -> Grazie, Verbis