KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

directly from the computer

Italian translation: direttamente dal computer

08:29 May 12, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: directly from the computer
I can do it directly from my computer.
Christina Clark
Denmark
Italian translation:direttamente dal computer
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3direttamente dal computer
smarinella
5direttamente dal mio computer
Monica Colman


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
direttamente dal computer


Explanation:
+

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CristinaL
1 min

agree  Michelle V
4 mins

agree  Gian
13 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direttamente dal mio computer


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-12 08:33:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa smarinella, non avevo letto la tua risposta...

Monica Colman
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 111