KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

corporate public affairs officers

Italian translation: Dirigenti aziendali addetti alle relazioni pubbliche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate public affairs officers
Italian translation:Dirigenti aziendali addetti alle relazioni pubbliche
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

11:08 May 24, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
/ political consultation
English term or phrase: corporate public affairs officers
Association membership consists of political consultants, media consultants, pollsters, campaign managers, corporate public affairs officers, professors, fund-raisers, lobbyists, congressional staffers and vendors and is open to everyone associated with politics from the local level to the White House. (dal sito della AAPC, American Association of Political Consultants)
Pier Paolo Palermo
Dirigenti aziendali addetti alle relazioni pubbliche
Explanation:
secondo me si tratta di cio'. Ciao, PC
Selected response from:

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1funzionari per gli affari pubblici di enti corporativi
Gian
4Dirigenti aziendali addetti alle relazioni pubbliche
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dirigenti aziendali addetti alle relazioni pubbliche


Explanation:
secondo me si tratta di cio'. Ciao, PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 419

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
funzionari per gli affari pubblici di enti corporativi


Explanation:
..

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
1 day18 hrs