KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

age-appropriate pedagogical activity

Italian translation: attività pedagogica adatta / adeguata / appropriata all'età


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:age-appropriate pedagogical activity
Italian translation:attività pedagogica adatta / adeguata / appropriata all'età
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

09:38 Sep 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: age-appropriate pedagogical activity
Come tradurreste "age-appropriate pedagogical activity"?

Contesto:

Project designed to be conducted in keeping with the XXXX philosophy of age-appropriate pedagogical activity.

Grazie mille
Martina Agnes
Italy
attività pedagogica adattata / adeguata all'età
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2011-09-09 09:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E, perché no, anche "appropriata all'età".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno11 ore (2011-09-10 21:22:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Martina.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7attività pedagogica adattata / adeguata all'età
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3attivita' pedagogica mirate/adatte ad una fascia d'eta'
FCavallone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attivita' pedagogica mirate/adatte ad una fascia d'eta'


Explanation:
Una delle possibili opzioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2011-09-09 09:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chiaramente gli aggettivi sono al singolare

FCavallone
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
attività pedagogica adattata / adeguata all'età


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 min (2011-09-09 09:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E, perché no, anche "appropriata all'età".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno11 ore (2011-09-10 21:22:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Martina.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 734
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
4 mins
  -> Grazie Elisa

agree  Danila Moro: adatta
5 mins
  -> Grazie Danila

agree  Martina Casari
35 mins
  -> Grazie Martina

agree  GianLuigi Miani: correct
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Gian Luigi

agree  Desila
1 hr
  -> Grazie Desila

agree  Vincenzo Manzo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Luca

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): sarila, Danila Moro, Francesco Badolato