KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

brief

Italian translation: incarico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brief
Italian translation:incarico
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

18:28 Jun 26, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: brief
creating unique solutions to a variety of briefs

??commissioni incarichi lavori assegnati
Cristina Giannetti
incarico
Explanation:
é un altro dei significati di brief

Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5riassuntoKathleen Casiglia
3incaricoAndreina Baiano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incarico


Explanation:
é un altro dei significati di brief



Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1083

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riassunto


Explanation:
This is correct according to babelfish and google.


    Reference: http://babelfish.altavista.com/babelfish/tr
    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate_t
Kathleen Casiglia
United States