KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

tax receipts

Italian translation: gettito fiscale


15:12 Jun 29, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: tax receipts
This marked deterioration stems from a cyclical weakness in tax receipts...

Entrate fiscali?
xxx53091
Italian translation:gettito fiscale
Explanation:
codeluppi.
Selected response from:

Katherine Zei
Canada
Grading comment
Mi è stato confermato che anche entrate fiscali può andare bene, ma alla fine ho preferito gettito.
Grazie a tutti.
Giusi
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Entrate tributarie
Claudio Nasso
5gettito fiscale
Katherine Zei
3introiti fiscali
Anna F.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Entrate tributarie


Explanation:
Un'alternativa al tuo suggerimento

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: anche la soluzione originale è ok
5 mins
  -> Grazie, Giusi

agree  Gian
47 mins
  -> Grazie, Gian

agree  cleobella
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Cleobella

agree  Valentina Micheli
23 hrs
  -> Grazie, Valed

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gettito fiscale


Explanation:
codeluppi.


    www.finanze.it/documentazione/comunicatistampa/ 1998/11/30_b.htm
    Reference: http://www.radio24.it/focuseconomia/fe_080802.htm
Katherine Zei
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Mi è stato confermato che anche entrate fiscali può andare bene, ma alla fine ho preferito gettito.
Grazie a tutti.
Giusi

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introiti fiscali


Explanation:
a me il termine "introiti" sembra piu' adatto poiche' molto usato, anche dai giornalisti per es televisivi..

Anna F.
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24