KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Coffee technician

Italian translation: tecnico macchine da caffè


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coffee technician
Italian translation:tecnico macchine da caffè
Entered by: Luke

01:57 Feb 8, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / trades & professions
English term or phrase: Coffee technician
Terms found against the name of a a parent in a birth certificate.
Your suggestions welcome, as always. Thanks in anticipation, luke
Luke
tecnico macchine da caffè
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

corsil
Grading comment
Thanks, Silvia.
I have chosen your suggestion, as it fits in nicely in the context, even though Delia's suggestion is also very acceptable. Thanks to both of you & colleagues. Ciao, luke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Tecnico manutenzione macchine da caffè
deliagis
3 +1tecnico macchine da caffè
corsil


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coffee technician
tecnico macchine da caffè


Explanation:
..

corsil
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Silvia.
I have chosen your suggestion, as it fits in nicely in the context, even though Delia's suggestion is also very acceptable. Thanks to both of you & colleagues. Ciao, luke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DrSeuss
1 hr
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
coffee technician
Tecnico manutenzione macchine da caffè


Explanation:
o anche 'Addetto all'assistenza tecnica macchine da caffè'

deliagis
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
2 hrs
  -> grazie Elena

agree  Acubens
3 hrs
  -> grazie Acubens

agree  Simona Depaoli
4 hrs
  -> grazie Simona

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
5 hrs
  -> grazie Fabrizio

agree  Annalisa Mari
10 hrs
  -> grazie Annalisa