KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

gasolio emulsionato

Italian translation: emulsified Diesel oil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gasolio emulsionato
Italian translation:emulsified Diesel oil
Entered by: Gian

13:50 Jun 30, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: gasolio emulsionato
E’ in fase di sperimentazione un nuovo gasolio emulsionato con acqua che riduce l’effetto serra ed abbatte la produzione di ossidi di azoto.
davide bitran
emulsified Diesel oil
Explanation:
Application Study of Water Emulsified Fuel on Diesel Engine. ... 1.NOx reduction is proportional to the water-content of emulsified fuels. ...
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1emulsified Diesel oil
Gian
5emulsified gas oil
Francesca Siotto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emulsified Diesel oil


Explanation:
Application Study of Water Emulsified Fuel on Diesel Engine. ... 1.NOx reduction is proportional to the water-content of emulsified fuels. ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Camangi
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
emulsified gas oil


Explanation:
compress natural gas) 64 Electric traction vehicles 26 (within end
2003 we will buy 14 more vehicles) Gas Oil Emulsified gas oil (GECAM) Gecam: 5 ...

www.tis.pt/proj/bestrans/Documents/Florence Meeting/ Presentations%20PDF/Discorso%20Stefano%20Marmugi.pdf

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 3653