KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

duty

Italian translation: tassa/imposta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duty
Italian translation:tassa/imposta
Entered by: Giovanna Cerruti

12:29 Jul 1, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: duty
Tax incentive relative to refinery diesel
CNG 26 Euro cents/litre /equivalent to 11.8 Euro/MWH duty on CNG
CNG 37 UKp/litre / Equivalent to 9p/kg duty on CNG
Cristina Corgnati
tassa/imposta
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tassa/impostaGiovanna Cerruti
3onerisascia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tassa/imposta


Explanation:
ciao

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
23 mins

agree  manducci
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oneri


Explanation:
Potrebbe riferirsi a oneri fiscali che come incentivo vengono detratti.

ciao

sascia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 47