KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Litterary Representation for playwrights

Italian translation: agente letterario (literary agent)


22:27 Jul 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Litterary Representation for playwrights
People who are litterary agents for playwrights
Graham Avenue
Italian translation:agente letterario (literary agent)
Explanation:
I don't know if there are agents who exclusively represent playwrights in Italy.
playwrights > drammaturghi
Selected response from:

manducci
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2agente letterario (literary agent)manducci
5agenti editoriali
Giusi Pasi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agenti editoriali


Explanation:
or agenti di testi letterari

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1543

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agente letterario (literary agent)


Explanation:
I don't know if there are agents who exclusively represent playwrights in Italy.
playwrights > drammaturghi

manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
1 day8 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day14 hrs