KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

VIP partnerships

Italian translation: partenariati VIP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VIP partnerships
Italian translation:partenariati VIP
Entered by: Mariagrazia Centanni

20:43 Nov 15, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: VIP partnerships
Esiste un corrispettivo italiano per questa espressione?
xxxThe Libraria
Italy
partenariati VIP
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2013-11-15 20:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.projectcream.eu/it/2013/08/24/people/
http://www.vip-eu.org/uploads/media/08_4_7_VIP_Flyer_IT.pdf
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Partenariati tra VIP
Lorenzo Rossi
3 +1partenariati VIP
Mariagrazia Centanni
3partenariati privilegiatiAdriano Bonetto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vip partnerships
partenariati privilegiati


Explanation:
io metterei così, mi sembra che questo sia il senso. Non ho però trovato corrispondenze in rete

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vip partnerships
partenariati VIP


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2013-11-15 20:55:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.projectcream.eu/it/2013/08/24/people/
http://www.vip-eu.org/uploads/media/08_4_7_VIP_Flyer_IT.pdf


    Reference: http://www.engim.org/?q=node/138
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fbbest: immagino che per VIP qui si intenda 'very important people'
9 hrs
  -> Si, 'people' e non 'person'. Ricordo di aver trovato riferimenti ad accordi di collaborazione fra gruppi o società con responsabilità di un certo livello.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vip partnerships
Partenariati tra VIP


Explanation:
A seconda del contesto si può dire anche così.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4