KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

breeding organization

Italian translation: organizzazioni che operano nel settore dell'allevamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:breeding organization
Italian translation:organizzazioni che operano nel settore dell'allevamento
Entered by: giogi

15:05 Nov 3, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ allevamento
English term or phrase: breeding organization
Various EID modules are available for farms, enabling data exchanges with artificial insemination centers, breeding organizations, veterinarians or feed centers.

Organizzazione che operano nel settore allevamento - OK?
Oppure?...
Grazie!
Giorgia P
v.s.
Explanation:
sì cara...come dici tu va benissimo
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4v.s.giogi
4 +2organizzazione di allevamentoMaria Johnson
3organizzazione per la riproduzioneGiovanna Cerruti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
sì cara...come dici tu va benissimo

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1358
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
4 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis: sì, OPERANTI NEL SETTORE ALLEVAMENTO
39 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  rugiada
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organizzazione di allevamento


Explanation:
see site below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-11-03 15:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

all\'attività di allevamento, le strutture di allevamento


    Reference: http://www.stoa.it/fm/impresa/solla.htm
Maria Johnson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Monetta
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Cristina Giannetti: si
10 mins
  -> grazie

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organizzazione per la riproduzione


Explanation:
forse...

Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547