KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

education BSC

Italian translation: Bachelor of Science


22:46 Nov 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: education BSC
Education BSC: primary, secondary ...
kiara
Italian translation:Bachelor of Science
Explanation:
Laurea in discipline scientifiche
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Bachelor of Science
Elena Ghetti
1Istituto Superiore di Buffalo
Ivana UK


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bachelor of Science


Explanation:
Laurea in discipline scientifiche

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amalia Bit
10 hrs

agree  Gian
11 hrs

agree  LuciaC: Forse, ma dovrebbe essere scritto BSc
1 day15 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Istituto Superiore di Buffalo


Explanation:

Art Education @ BSC (Buffalo State College)
... an active student professional association, majors in the art education program have ... and professional relationships that last well beyond their years at BSC. ...
www.buffalostate.edu/depts/arteducation/

(poi fanno anche da elemntari!)

Veramente non so se e` questo quello che cercavi!!! Molto probabilmente non lo e`..)

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 877