KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

brand signage

Italian translation: cartellonistica recante il marchio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand signage
Italian translation:cartellonistica recante il marchio
Entered by: VMTTRADUCE

15:57 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: brand signage
The following keynotes demonstrate the ability of ICE to deliver the proposed new units embodying the quality of design through materials and BRAND SIGNAGE.
sonia beraha
cartellonistica recante il marchio
Explanation:
tutti i cartelli, insegne... qualsiasi cosa che si espone e che mostra il marchio (logo) dell'azienda

Offerta Entry
... Saschall • Spot su grandi schermi (interni ed esterni) • Megaproiettore Saschall
• Mongolfiera • Marchio su cartellonistica, Saschall • Marchio su ...
www.festainternet.it/pag_sponsor/main_major.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cartellonistica recante il marchio
VMTTRADUCE
4v.s.
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v.s.


Explanation:
signage = grafica o insegne
brand = marchio

grafica dei marchi (aziendali)
insegne con i marchi (loghi)


    Reference: http://www.jackpapers.it/insegne.html
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1582

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cartellonistica recante il marchio


Explanation:
tutti i cartelli, insegne... qualsiasi cosa che si espone e che mostra il marchio (logo) dell'azienda

Offerta Entry
... Saschall • Spot su grandi schermi (interni ed esterni) • Megaproiettore Saschall
• Mongolfiera • Marchio su cartellonistica, Saschall • Marchio su ...
www.festainternet.it/pag_sponsor/main_major.html - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
grazie