KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

product roadmap

Italian translation: programma di produzione/di sviluppo


22:33 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: product roadmap
INTRODUZIONE AD ACCORDO DI RISERVATEZZA

WHEREAS, the Parties to this Agreement intend to engage in discussions concerning XXX product roadmap 2004 (hereafter "the Project")

(XXX è un'azienda di accessori per telefonia mobile)
Giorgia P
Italian translation:programma di produzione/di sviluppo
Explanation:
esattamente che programma sia non lo so.... forse tu sì
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Ho optato per questa soluzione (programma di produzione), anche in base al riferimento fornito da Manducci.
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lista delle uscite programmate per il prossimo futuro/manducci
4product roadmapfdefoglio
4programma di produzione/di sviluppo
Gian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programma di produzione/di sviluppo


Explanation:
esattamente che programma sia non lo so.... forse tu sì

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123
Grading comment
Ho optato per questa soluzione (programma di produzione), anche in base al riferimento fornito da Manducci.
Grazie a tutti!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product roadmap


Explanation:
Lascia in inglese:

Hyperion renderà nota la sua product roadmap entro l’anno e prevede di lanciare la nuova piattaforma nel primo trimestre del 2004.



    Reference: http://www.marketpress.info/003%20notiziari/somnews/11%20NOV...
fdefoglio
South Africa
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 79

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista delle uscite programmate per il prossimo futuro/


Explanation:
Tabella di marcia indicativa

(a couple of suggestions I found on the Italian web)

Glossary definition:

"A Product Roadmap is a plan for releasing one or more product lines in phases. It determines what features are to be developed in different releases of a product over time. These are based on strategy and market analysis. An example of a strategic roadmap decision is to develop low-risk high-volume solutions first and then use early profits to develop higher-risk more expensive feature-sets later"

www.aessenet.org/glossario_definizione.php/346,0.htm


    www.innovationavenue.com/ sales-productmanagement-glossary.htm
    Reference: http://www.azpoint.net/news/Software_News_4597.asp
manducci
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 456