KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

real world answers

Italian translation: risposte concrete, (che trovano applicazione nel mondo reale)


08:24 Dec 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: real world answers
The conference program has been designed specifically to benefit the diverse audience that the show attracts, increase knowledge, provide real world answers and enhance professional development.

(fornire risposte basate sulle esperienze fatte nel mondo reale - In questo senso?)
Grazie!
Giorgia P
Italian translation:risposte concrete, (che trovano applicazione nel mondo reale)
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12risposte concrete, (che trovano applicazione nel mondo reale)
Elena Ghetti
5 +1risposte che siano pertinenti / che abbiano pertinenza con/trovino riscontro
Cristina Giannetti
4 +2risposte basate sulle esperienze fatte nel mondo reale
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4le risposte realistichepratiche/pragmatiche;risposte realta
Ivan Petryshyn
3 +1risposte realistiche
Marina Capalbo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
risposte concrete, (che trovano applicazione nel mondo reale)


Explanation:
ciao

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
grazie mille a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Ruggiu
2 mins

agree  Manuela
32 mins

agree  Simo Blom
49 mins

agree  theangel
2 hrs

agree  olimpia martinelli
2 hrs

agree  VERTERE
2 hrs

agree  joannap
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
4 hrs

agree  giogi
6 hrs

agree  Antonella Montironi
7 hrs

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
8 hrs

agree  Sarah Ponting
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risposte realistiche


Explanation:
una proposta...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 675

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risposte basate sulle esperienze fatte nel mondo reale


Explanation:
oppure risposte del mondo reale, cmq penso che hai centrato proprio la risposta giusta, visto che implicitamente si tratta del confronto "real world" vs. "virtual world".
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
6 hrs

agree  Hilaryc78
3 days 9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
risposte che siano pertinenti / che abbiano pertinenza con/trovino riscontro


Explanation:
nel mondo reale

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Togliani
3 days 11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le risposte realistichepratiche/pragmatiche;risposte realta


Explanation:
The answers are,perhaps, presupposed to be realistic solutions .

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28