KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

MIAG

Italian translation: Meat Industry Advisory Group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MIAG
Italian translation:Meat Industry Advisory Group
Entered by: fmatteoda

09:30 Dec 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ blind auctions
English term or phrase: MIAG
· Ex works price should include MIAG.

L'unico hit che ho trovato su Acronym Finder è Management Information Analysis Group, ma non mi sembra proprio faccia al caso mio...forse è una tassa, un qcosa del genere, perché si parla di prezzi
Marina Capalbo
Meat Industry Advisory Group
Explanation:
MIAG = Meat Industry Advisory Group
Selected response from:

fmatteoda
Spain
Grading comment
grazie !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Meat Industry Advisory Groupfmatteoda
3MIAG (Metro International AG)Giovanna Cerruti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Meat Industry Advisory Group


Explanation:
MIAG = Meat Industry Advisory Group


    Reference: http://www.whs.qld.gov.au/industry/meat/
fmatteoda
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
grazie !!!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
MIAG (Metro International AG)


Explanation:
forse...
qualcosa come una commissione sull`import/export? o sui pagamenti internazionali?...

... International AG (MIAG) Our Company belongs to the METRO AG and assume the centralized payment and its guarantee, as well as some international co-ordination ...
www.miag.com/ -

... of the Metro Group in security and payment systems, scoring ... a member of the executive committee of BHS AG. ... a legal advisor of the Metro International AG in 1987 ...
www.scout24.ch/en/board_ch.asp

... The complexity and diversity of doing international business makes ... and information flows automatically to METRO AG’s accounting, payment, and inventory ...
business.cisco.com/prod/ tree.taf%3Fasset_id=104298&ID=48300&public_view=true&kbns=1.html - 37k - 7 Dec 2003

ciao


Giovanna Cerruti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 547