KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

hot leads

Italian translation: ottimi contatti commerciali


10:11 Dec 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hot leads
Viral Marketing Campaign

This is exciting and is a cost-effective way of increasing brand awareness resulting in ‘hot leads’ and increasing targeted footfall into your dealerships.

Cosa si intende con l'espressione "hot leads"?

Grazie in anticipo
Maurizia
Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Italian translation:ottimi contatti commerciali
Explanation:
lead è anche contatto comemrciale
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Elena,
ho seguito il tuo suggerimento

ciao ciao
Maurizia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ottimi contatti commerciali
Elena Ghetti
3motivi di attrazione
Gian


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ottimi contatti commerciali


Explanation:
lead è anche contatto comemrciale

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 3252
Grading comment
Grazie Elena,
ho seguito il tuo suggerimento

ciao ciao
Maurizia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gianfranco: esatto
4 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
7 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motivi di attrazione


Explanation:
Acqui Terme
... termale, al miglioramento della ricettività alberghiera, alle risorse eno-gastronomiche ed ai bellissimi paesaggi, è un valido motivo di attrazione per un ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123