KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

packet data capabilities

Italian translation: proprietà di pacchettizzazione dei dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:packet data capabilities
Italian translation:proprietà di pacchettizzazione dei dati
Entered by: Claudio Nasso

11:31 Dec 8, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
/ microelectronics
English term or phrase: packet data capabilities
the standard provides high-speed packet data capabilities
Mariangela Moroni
proprietà di pacchettizzazione dei dati
Explanation:
I dati possono essere "pacchettizzati" (in fase di trasmissione)
Selected response from:

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. buon anno!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proprietà di pacchettizzazione dei dati
Claudio Nasso
4offre funzionalità di supporto per i pacchetti dati ad alta velocità
mrippa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proprietà di pacchettizzazione dei dati


Explanation:
I dati possono essere "pacchettizzati" (in fase di trasmissione)

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 806
Grading comment
Grazie. buon anno!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offre funzionalità di supporto per i pacchetti dati ad alta velocità


Explanation:
Io la vedo così

mrippa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 445