KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

caption below

Italian translation: Concentrati sulla cosa da creare, non su come!


15:43 Dec 9, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: caption below
Focus on what to create, not how

This is a caption for screen grab.
Valentina
Italian translation:Concentrati sulla cosa da creare, non su come!
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Kimmy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1didascalia, spiegazione
Valentina Cafiero
4cattura di schermo sottostante/seguente/che segueolimpia martinelli
3Concentrati sulla cosa da creare, non su come!Kimmy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cattura di schermo sottostante/seguente/che segue


Explanation:
Screen capture è solitamente tradotto come cattura di schermo

Hope it helps

ciao

olimpia martinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
didascalia, spiegazione


Explanation:
a seconda del contesto

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorena66: agiiungerei sottostante o inferiore
1 day 23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Concentrati sulla cosa da creare, non su come!


Explanation:
:-)

Kimmy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202